Listing of Walker River Trail Emigrants

1852-1854



Walker River Trail Emigrants, 1852-1854


A     B    C    D    E     F     G     H     I     J     K    L     M

  O     P     R     S     T    U    V    W     Y     Z
NAMEYEARPLACE OF BIRTHCALIFORNIA RESIDENCE
Frances S. Adams 1853IllinoisSonora
James Sylvester Adams 1853IllinoisSonora
Louisa Adams 1853IllinoisSonora
Melissa Adams 1853IllinoisSonora
Thomas California Adams 1853CaliforniaMerced Co.
John Mathias App 1852PennsylvaniaJamestown
James Ashton 1852Franklin Co., Indiana
T. J. Aukey 1854Indiana
Frederick John Charles Bach 1853PrussiaStanislaus Co.
William Francis Bach 1853PrussiaStanislaus Co.
Dinah Bacon 1853WalesSan Joaquin Co.
Walter Esau Bacon 1853England San Joaquin Co.
William Bacon 1853EnglandSan Joaquin Co.
Emeline Anne Ballard 1853Scotland Co., MissouriShaw's Flat, San Joaquin Co.
Greenberry Henderson Ballard 1853Scotland Co., MissouriStanislaus Co, Oregon
John Bentley Ballard 1853Scotland Co., MissouriShaw's Flat, San Joaquin Co., Fresno Co.
Jeremiah Bentley Ballard 1853Scotland Co., Missouri Tuolumne Co.
Leander Ballard 1853Scotland Co., Missouri
Mary Adaline Ballard 1853Scotland Co., MissouriTuolumne Co.
Nancy Jane Ballard (Weyer) 1853Scotland Co., Missouri Tuolumne Co.
Oscar Greenberry Ballard 1853Scotland Co., MissouriStanislaus Co., Tuolumne Co.
Simeon Miller Ballard 1853Scotland Co., MissouriShaw's Flat, San Joaquin Co.
Simeon Ballard 1853Scotland Co., Missouri
William Roscoe Ballard 1853Scotland Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
David Francis Baxter 1853New YorkTuolumne Co.
Mary G. Baxter 1853Pennsylvania Tuolumne Co.
S. B. Bennett 1853Arkansas
Jacob Berringer 1852Hamilton Co., Ohio
Allie E. Bigham 1853Benton Co., MissouriOregon
Elizabeth A. Bigham 1853Benton Co., MissouriOregon
John Bigham 1853Benton Co., MissouriOregon, Bodie
John R. Bigham 1853Benton Co., MissouriOregon
Nancy R. Bigham 1853Benton Co., Missouri Oregon, Bodie
William H. Bigham 1853Benton Co., MissouriOregon, Modoc Co., Bodie, WA
John Billingsley 1852Dearborn Co., Indiana
Jacob Berringer 1852Hamilton Co., Ohio
Black Hawk 1853
Jacob Bolander 1852Hamilton Co., OhioEl Dorado Co.
John Bolander 1852Hamilton Co., OhioEl Dorado Co.
Abagail Bourland 1854Franklin Co., ArkansasSan Joaquin Co.
Eizabeth Bourland 1854Franklin Co., Arkansas San Joaquin Co., Aurora, NV
Francis L. Bourland 1854Franklin Co., ArkansasSan Joaquin Co., Yolo Co.
John Lemuel Bourland 1854Franklin Co., Arkansas San Joaquin Co.
John Louis Bourland 1854Franklin Co., ArkansasSonora, Bishop
Lydia Bourland 1854Franklin Co., ArkansasSan Joaquin Co., Sonoma Co.
Rebecca Bourland 1854Franklin Co., ArkansasSan Joaquin Co.
James Mark Bowton 1852EnglandIllinois
John E. Bowton 1852England Illinois
Francis Jacob Boyer 1853Conway Co., Arkansas Sonora
James Hamilton Briggs 1854MissouriMendocino Co.
Clarissa Browder 1853Benton Co., Missouri Stanislaus Co.
Cordelia Browder 1853Benton Co., Missouri Stanislaus Co.
Green Browder 1853Benton Co., Missouri Stanislaus Co.
James Browder, Sr. 1853Benton Co., Missouri Stanislaus Co.
Josephine Browder 1853Benton Co., Missouri Stanislaus Co.
Mary Browder 1853Benton Co., Missouri Stanislaus Co.
Minerva Browder 1853Benton Co., Missouri Stanislaus Co.
Rosalie Browder 1853Benton Co., Missouri Stanislaus Co.
Sarah Elizabeth Browder (Hudelson) 1853Benton Co., Missouri Stanislaus Co.
Victoria Browder 1853Benton Co., Missouri Stanislaus Co.
William Browder 1853Benton Co., Missouri Stanislaus Co.
Elijah Byrum 1853Jackson Co., Missouri Stanislaus Co.
Martin V. Byrum 1853Jackson Co.,Missouri Stanislaus Co.
Middleton Byrum 1853Jackson Co.,Missouri Stanislaus Co.
arrow link pointing up to return to the top of the page
Nathan C. Clark 1852Hamilton Co., Ohio Ohio
Powell D. Clark 1852Hamilton Co., Ohio Ohio, Kansas
Amelia Summit Collier 1853CaliforniaMerced Co.
Ann E. Collier 1853Chariton Co., MissouriMerced Co.
William G. Collier 1853Chariton Co., MissouriMerced Co.
Daniel Jackson Collins 1853New York Tuolumne Co.
John M. Collins 1853IndianaEl Dorado Co., Solano Co., Lake Co.
Marian D. Collins 1853IndianaTuolumne Co.
Mary Jane Collins 1853Indiana Tuolumne Co.
W. A. Collins 1853Indiana Tuolumne Co.
Almira Cottle 1853Lincoln Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
Catherine Cottle 1853Lincoln Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
Ira Cottle 1853Lincoln Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
Francis Marion Cottle 1853Lincoln Co., Missouri Stanislaus Co.
Mary E. Cottle 1853Lincoln Co., Missouri Stanislaus Co.
Susan W. Cottle 1853Lincoln Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
Zora Cottle 1853Lincoln Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
Benjamin Hamilton Crow 1853Pike Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
James Addison Crow 1854Pike Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
James Rankin Crow, Jr. 1853Missouri Oregon
James Rankin Crow, Sr. 1853Missouri Stanislaus Co.
John Logan Crow 1853MissouriPlumas Co.
Susannah J. McAbee Crow 1853Missouri Plumas Co.
Charles Moore Curry 1853Independence Co., ArkansasSan Joaquin Co.
Edward Miller Curry 1853Independence Co., Arkansas San Joaquin Co.
Elizabeth Jane Curry 1853Independence Co., ArkansasSan Joaquin Co.
Mary Curry (Moore) 1853Independence Co., Arkansas San Joaquin Co.
Wilbur Fisk Curry 1853Independence Co., ArkansasSan Joaquin Co.
William Campbell Curry 1853Independence Co., ArkansasSan Joaquin Co.
William Henry Curry 1853Independence Co., ArkansasSan Joaquin Co.
John Derfus 1852Ohio
Eliza Dickinson (Moore) 1853Independence Co., ArkansasTuolumne Co.
Elloisa Dickinson 1853Independence Co., Arkansas Tuolumne Co.
Henry Moore Dickinson 1853Independence Co., Arkansas Tuolumne Co.
Townsend Dickinson 1853Independence Co., ArkansasTuolumne Co.
William Henry Dickinson 1853Independence Co., ArkansasTuolumne Co.
Doherty 1853Unknown
John Worthington Dorsey 1854Pike Co., Missouri Tuolumne Co., Nevada, Stanislaus Co.
Thomas Beale Dorsey 1854Pike Co., MissouriTuolumne Co., Stanislaus Co., Santa Clara Co.
Isaac Dowdell 1852Hamilton Co., OhioTuolumne Co.
A. J. Drenon 1852Hamilton Co., Ohio
Althea Jane Duckwall 1853Clark Co., IllinoisSoulsbyville
Circastia Ann Duckwall 1853Clark Co., IllinoisTuolumne Co.
Cordelia Frances Duckwall 1853Clark Co., IllinoisSummersville
David Daniel Duckwall 1853Clark Co., Illinois Tuolumne Co.
James Henry Duckwall 1853Clark Co., IllinoisTuolumne Co.
Mary Elizabeth Duckwall 1853Clark Co., IllinoisTuolumne Co.
Simeon Weaver Duckwall 1853Clark Co., IllinoisTuolumne Co.
Susanna Croan Duckwall (Hill) 1853Clark Co., IllinoisTuolumne Co.
William Jesse Duckwall 1853Clark Co., IllinoisTuolumne Co.
William Lewis Duckwall 1853Clark Co., Illinois Tuolumne Co.
Hugh Dunn 1852Ohio
Isaac M. Dunn 1852Ohio
James Dunwiddie 1852Hamilton Co., Ohio
John Durfass 1852Ohio
William Harvey Engles 1853Independence Co., ArkansasStanislaus Co., Tuolumne Co.
arrow link pointing up to return to the top of the page
Samuel Ferguson 1854Indiana
Catherine Fischer 1853St. Louis, MissouriCalaveras Co.
Eliza Fischer 1853St. Louis, Missouri Calaveras Co.
Marika Fischer 1853St. Louis, California Calaveras Co.
Martin Fischer 1853St. Louis, Missouri Calaveras Co.
Flert 1853Unknown
James Foresman 1853Franklin Co., ArkansasTuolumne Co., Sonoma Co.
Desdemona Foresman 1853Franklin Co., ArkansasTuolumne Co., Sonoma Co.
Mariah Foresman 1853Franklin Co., Arkansas Tuolumne Co., Sonoma Co.
Daniel G. Francis 1852 Hamilton Co., Ohio
Jacob L. Frost 1852 Hamilton Co., Ohio
Adaline Gardenhire 1853Carroll Co., Arkansas Stanislaus Co.
Almira Holford Gardenhire 1853Carroll Co., Arkansas Stanislaus Co., San Joaquin Co.
Archibald Y. Gardenhire 1853Carroll Co., ArkansasStanislaus Co.
Catherine Gardenhire 1853Carroll Co., ArkansasStanislaus Co.
George Dennis Gardenhire 1853Carroll Co., ArkansasStanislaus Co., San Joaquin Co., Butte Co.
Jacob H. Gardenhire 1853Carroll Co., Arkansas Stanislaus Co.
James Polk Gardenhire 1853Carroll Co., ArkansasStanislaus Co.
Martha J. Gardenhire 1853Carroll Co., Arkansas Stanislaus Co., San Joaquin Co.
Smith M. Gardenhire 1853Carroll Co., Arkansas Stanislaus Co.
Tennessee Gardenhire 1853Carroll Co., Arkansas Stanislaus Co.
Peter Garnhart 1852Ohio
Anna Garrard 1853 Clay Co., KentuckyNevada, Idaho
Lucinda F. Garrard 1853 Clay Co., KentuckySan Francisco, Washington
Mary B. Garrard (Woodson) 1853 Clay Co., Kentucky San Joaquin Co., Santa Clara Co., Nevada, Washington
Mary J. Garrard 1853 Clay Co., Kentucky
William Mountjoy Garrard 1853 Clay Co., KentuckySan Joaquin Co., Santa Clara Co., Nevada, Washington
Woodson Garrard 1853 Clay Co., KentuckyCalaveras Co., Nevada, Arizona
Gidson 1853 Unknown
Joseph Gillman 1852 Indiana
M. Goodman 1852 Ohio
Benjamin Grant 1852 Dearborn Co., Indiana
Griffth 1853 Unknown
Charles Salem Haswell 1853 Morrow Co., OhioSutter Co., San Francisco, Sacramento Co., Alameda Co.
James C. Hayes 1852 Hamilton Co., OhioIndiana
Angeline Elizabeth Henderson 1853 Independence Co., Arkansas Stanislaus Co.
Benjamin F. Henderson 1853 Independence Co., ArkansasStanislaus Co., Texas, Nevada Co., Sacramento Co.
Cynthia Henderson 1853 Independence Co., ArkansasStanislaus Co., Texas
Elizabeth A. Henderson 1853 Independence Co., ArkansasStanislaus Co.
George F. Henderson 1853 Independence Co., Arkansas
James S. Henderson 1853 Independence Co., ArkansasStanislaus Co., Texas, Butte Co.
John P. Henderson 1853 Independence Co., Arkansas Stanislaus Co., Texas
James Hertsall 1852 Hamilton Co., Ohio
Eliza Jane Hewitt 1853 Steubenville, OhioSan Joaquin Co., Stanislaus Co.
James Rogers Hewitt 1853 Steubenville, OhioSan Joaquin Co.
Martin Luther Hewitt 1853 Steubenville, OhioSonora, San Joaquin Co.
Mary Ellen Hewitt 1853 Steubenville, OhioSan Joaquin Co.
Matilda Margaret Hewitt 1853 Steubenville, OhioSan Joaquin Co., Stanislaus Co.
Nancy Madden Hewitt 1853 Steubenville, OhioSan Joaquin Co.
Samuel Hewitt 1853 Steubenville, OhioSan Joaquin Co.
Sarah Ellen Hewitt 1853 Steubenville, OhioSan Joaquin Co., Merced Co.
William Thomas Hewitt 1853 Steubenville, OhioSan Joaquin Co.
Emory Hobbs 1852 Dearborn Co., Indiana
Abraham B. Hodson 1852 Hamilton Co., Ohio
Franklin Horsley 1852 Hamilton Co., Ohio
E. Hough 1854 Dearborn Co., Indiana
Elizabeth Forrest Hudelson 1853 Benton Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
James Grisham Hudelson 1853 Benton Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
James McClellan Hudelson 1853 Benton Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
James William Hudelson 1853 Benton Co., MissouriStanislaus Co., Oregon
John Robert Hudelson 1853 Benton Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
Mary Francis Hudelson (McClung) 1853 Benton Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
Thomas Herndon Hudelson 1853 Benton Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
Virginia Susan Hudelson (Herndon) 1853 Benton Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
William Forrest Hudelson 1853 Benton Co., MissouriTuolumne Co., Stanislaus Co.
Eliza Jane Hughes (Dye) 1853 Clark Co., MissouriTuolumne Co., Stanislaus Co.
George Teagard Hughes 1853 Clark Co., MissouriTuolumne Co., Stanislaus Co., Oregon
Mary F. Hughes 1853 Clark Co., MissouriTuolumne Co., Stanislaus Co., Santa Cruz Co.
William Hiller Hughes 1853 Clark Co., MissouriTuolumne Co., Stanislaus Co.
John Hughes 1852 Clark Co., Ohio
arrow link pointing up to return to the top of the page
George Iler 1852 Clermont Co., OhioKentucky, Missouri
Thomas J. Illif 1852 Hamilton Co., Ohio
Alexander Jackson Jamison 1853 Lincoln Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
Jimison 1853 Unknown
Caroline Johnson (Moore) 1853Independence Co., Arkansas
Thomas Joseph Johnson 1853 Independence Co., Arkansas
Oliver Judd 1852 Dearborn Co., IndianaIndiana, Ohio
Anna Marie Kahl 1853 St. Louis, MissouriTuolumne Co.
George Willard Kahl 1853 St. Louis, MissouriTuolumne Co.
Jacob Kahl 1853 St. Louis, MissouriTuolumne Co.
Jacob Kallenburger 1852 Hamilton Co., Ohio
Benjamin Harrison Kerrick 1853 Oregon Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
Catherine Ann Kerrick 1853 Oregon Co., MissouriSan Joaquin Co., Tulare Co.
Cynthia Louise Kerrick 1853 Oregon Co., MissouriSan Joaquin Co., Washington
James D. Kerrick 1853 Oregon Co., MissouriFresno Co.
James J. Kerrick 1853 Oregon Co., MissouriTuolumne Co., Stanislaus Co.
James Wallace Kerrick 1853 Oregon Co., MissouriSan Joaquin Co.
Joseph Butler Kerrick 1853 Oregon Co., MissouriStanislaus co., San Joaquin Co.
Lawrence McKeirnan Kerrick 1853 MissouriSan Joaquin Co., Washington
Mary Elizabeth Kerrick 1853 Oregon Co., MissouriSan Joaquin Co.
Oney Luticia Kerrick 1853 Oregon Co., MissouriSan Joaquin Co., Calaveras Co., Kings Co.
Rachel Kerrick 1853 Oregon Co., Missouri
Rachel Kerrick (McKeirnan) 1853 Oregon Co., MissouriTuolumne Co., Stanislaus Co.
William L. Kerrick 1853 Oregon Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
John Kettel 1852 Hamilton Co., Ohio
S. A. King 1854 Indiana
Elizabeth Koch 1853Mason Co., Illinois Sonora, San Joaquin Co.
Isaac Koch 1853Mason Co., IllinoisSonora, San Joaquin Co.
John Elijah Koch 1853Mason Co., IllinoisSonora, San Joaquin Co.
Lamb 1853 Unknown
George Lawton 1852 Hamilton Co., Ohio
Mark Long 1853 Unknown
Benjamin Lucas 1853 Arkansas
Gordon T. Lyman 1854 Indiana
Jacob Lyman 1852Hamilton Co., Ohio
J. Maples 1854 Indiana
Joseph William Major 1853unknownSonora, San Joaquin Co., Mariposa Co.
Samuel C. Major 1853unknownSonora
Bradford Maxwell 1853 Fayetteville, Arkansas Tuolumne Co., Stanislaus Co.
Frances Elizabeth Maxwell 1853 Fayetteville, Arkansas Tuolumne Co., Stanislaus Co.
James A. Maxwell 1853 Fayetteville, Arkansas Tuolumne Co., Stanislaus Co.
Martha Ann Maxwell 1853 Fayetteville, Arkansas Tuolumne Co. Stanislaus Co., Tulare Co.
Obanion Maxwell 1853 Fayetteville, Arkansas Tuolumne Co., Stanislaus Co.
Serena Maxwell (Prim) 1853 Fayetteville, Arkansas Tuolumne Co., Stanislaus Co.
Thomas Alexander Maxwell 1853 Fayetteville, ArkansasTuolumne Co., Stanislaus Co.
William M. Maxwell 1853 Fayetteville, Arkansas Tuolumne Co., Stanislaus Co.
George Mayer 1852 Germany Tuolumne Co.
George Nevada McAbee 1853 MissouriMendocino Co., Cuba
John McAbee, Sr. 1853 MissouriMendocino Co.
John McAbee, Jr. 1853 MissouriMendocino Co., Canada, Nevada
Susan McAbee 1853 MissouriMendocino Co.
Derinda H. McClung 1853 Benton Co., MissouriTuolumne Co., San Joaquin Co., San Francisco
Frances McClung 1853 Benton Co., MissouriTuolumne Co.
Margaret A. McClung 1853 Benton Co.,MissouriTuolumne Co.
Ruth P. McClung 1853 Benton Co., Missouri Tuolumne Co.
Sarah A. McClung 1853 Benton Co., MissouriTuolumne Co., San Joaquin Co., San Francisco
William McClung 1853 Benton Co., MissouriTuolumne Co.
William E. McClung 1853 Benton Co., MissouriTuolumne Co.
Captain McFall 1853 Unknown
John McGee 1852 Hamilton Co., Ohio
J. S. McLean 1853 Unknown
John McMullin 1853 TexasSan Joaquin Co.
John Miller McPike 1853 Pike Co., Missouri Napa Co.
Joseph H. Miller 1852 Hamilton Co., Ohio
Andrew Mondary 1852Hamilton Co., Ohio
Jacob Mondary 1852Hamilton Co., Ohio
Clempson Moore 1853Jackson Co., Missouri
Edward S. Moore 1853 Independence Co., ArkansasSan Joaquin Co.
Enoch Moore 1853Jackson Co., MissouriMerced Co.
Clempson Moore 1853Jackson Co., MissouriMerced co.
Elizabeth Moore 1853 Independence Co., ArkansasSan Joaquin Co.
Henry H. Moore 1853 Independence Co., ArkansasSan Joaquin Co.
James F. Moore 1853Jackson Co., MissouriMerced Co., Fresno Co., Colusa Co.
Margaret Moore 1853Jackson Co., MissouriMerced Co.
Mary A. Moore 1853Jackson Co., MissouriMerced Co.
Mary Ellen Moore (Williams) 1853 Independence Co., ArkansasSan Joaquin Co.
Thomas Netherton Moore 1853 Independence Co., Arkansas San Joaquin Co.
Sarah E. Moore 1853Jackson Co., MissouriMerced Co., San Francisco
Susan Moore 1853Jackson Co., MissouriMerced Co.
William Moore, Jr. 1853 Independence Co., ArkansasSan Joaquin Co.
William Moore, Sr. 1853 Independence Co., ArkansasSan Joaquin Co.
Joseph C. Morehead 1852 KentuckyMississippi
John L. Murphy 1853 Clark Co., Illinois
Simon Murphy 1853 Clark Co., Illinois
George Myers 1852 Germany Tuolumne Co.
arrow link pointing up to return to the top of the page
Charles Oberwright 1852 Hamilton Co., Ohio
J. Owen 1853 Unknown
Benjamin Wiley Owens 1853 Independence Co., ArkansasStanislaus Co.
Jane Owens (Moore) 1853 Independence Co., ArkansasStanislaus Co.
Leonora Owens 1853 Independence Co., ArkansasStanislaus Co.
T. Owens 1853 Unknown
Ann Eliza Arabella Patrick 1853 Conway Co., ArkansasTuolumne Co.
Charles Fox Patrick 1853 Conway Co., ArkansasTuolumne Co., San Joaquin Co., Nevada, Tennessee
George Lewis Patrick 1853 Conway Co., ArkansasTuolumne Co., Texas
George Washington Patrick 1853 Conway Co., Arkansas Tuolumne Co., Texas, Mexico, Mississippi
Isabela A. Patrick 1853 Conway Co., ArkansasTuolumne Co., Tulare Co.
Margaret Patrick 1853 Conway Co., ArkansasTuolumne Co.
Richard Lee Patrick 1853 Conway Co., ArkansasTuolumne Co.
Robert Solon Borland Patrick 1853 Conway Co., ArkansasTuolumne Co., Tuare Co.
Armenius Calvin Paulsell 1853 Greene Co., MissouriSan Joaquin Co., San Francisco, Santa Clara Co.
Luke Peak 1853 IllinoisMerced Co.
Elizabeth Pearson 1853 Independence Co., Arkansas Stanislaus Co.
Mary Ann Pearson 1853 Independence Co., Arkansas Stanislaus Co., Tuolumne Co.
Nathan Pearson 1853 Independence Co., Arkansas Stanislaus Co.
William Pfortner 1853 St. Louis, MissouriCalaveras Co.
Samuel Pippin 1853MissouriSutter Co.
Sarah A. Pippin (McClung) 1853Missouri Tuolumne Co, San Joaquin Co., San Francisco
Porter 1853 Unknown
Robert L. Price 1853 Clay Co., KentuckyTuolumne Co.
William Luther Price 1853 Clay Co., KentuckyTuolumne Co.
Obediah Priest 1852 Dearborn Co., Indiana
John G. Rake 1852 Hamilton Co., Ohio
George Fisher Rice 1854 Warrick Co., IndianaMariposa Co., Tulare Co.
William M. Rice 1854 Warrick Co., IndianaPlacer Co., Tulare Co.
W. Richards 1853 Unknown
John J. Hardin Richardson 1853 Pike Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
Lucinda Richardson 1853 Pike Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
Mary Jane Richardson 1853 Pike Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
Thomas Richardson 1853 Pike Co., Missouri Stanislaus Co.
Henry Ripperdan 1853 Pike Co., MissouriTuolumne Co.
Isaac Ripperdan 1853 Pike Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
James Ripperdan 1853 Pike Co., MissouriStanislaus Co.
Eugene Rodgers 1854 Dearborn Co., IndianaPlacer Co.
P. D. Rodgers 1854 Dearborn Co., Indiana
James H. Russell 1852 Franklin Co., IndianaTuolumne Co.
James J. Russell 1852 Franklin Co., IndianaTuolumne Co.
James Sanders 1853 Independence Co., Arkansas
Schoolfield 1853 Unknown
H. T. Scott 1852 IndianaIndiana, Iowa
Benjamin Scrivner 1854 Oregon Co., MissouriSan Joaquin Co.
Benjamin N. Scrivner 1854 Oregon Co., MissouriSan Joaquin Co., Tulare Co.
John J.Scrivner 1854 Oregon Co., MissouriSan Joaquin Co., San Francisco
Kitterah "Fannie" Scrivner 1854 Oregon Co., MissouriSan Joaquin Co., Nevada, San Francisco
Roseanne Scrivner 1854 Oregon Co., MissouriSan Joaquin Co., Modoc Co.
Susan Scrivner 1854 Oregon Co., MissouriSan Joaquin Co., Nevada
Tabitha Scrivner (Conkright) 1854 Oregon Co., MissouriSan Joaquin Co.
William Sedan 1852 Ohio
Seymour 1853 Unknown
Isaac Sherman 1852 Indiana
Evan Shields 1852 Ohio
Alfred Shropsier 1853 Unknown
Pierson Shuman 1852 Ohio
Marteny Skidmore 1852 VirginiaOhio, Missouri
Thomas Soper 1852 Franklin Co., Indiana
George Spencer 1852 Franklin Co., Indiana
James Peter Springer 1841 Missouri
James Newman Squires 1853 ArkansasMontana
John S. Squires 1853 ArkansasPlumas Co.
Robert L. Squires 1853 Arkansas
John Stewart 1854 Missouri Tuolumne co. Stanislaus Co.
Stockton 1853 Unknown
Benjamin Stubblefield 1853 Oregon Co., MoStanislaus Co.
Beverly Stubblefield 1853 Oregon Co., MoStanislaus Co., San Joaquin Co., Oregon, Washington
arrow link pointing up to return to the top of the page
Newton Taylor 1854 IndianaTuolumne Co., Stanislaus Co.
Daniel Thornton 1853 OhioSonoma Co.
Isaac Thuckleton 1853 Unknown
George Washington Trahern 1853 Texas San Joaquin Co.
Doctor Turner 1853 Unknown
Thomas VanDolah 1852 OhioOhio, Minnesota
Robert Walker 1852 Ohio
Edwin Dwight Wheeler 1853 New YorkTuolumne Co.
Amanda Williams 1853 Arkansas San Joaquin Co.
Ann Williams 1853 MissouriTwain Harte
Calvin Williams 1853 MissouriTwain Harte
Christie Williams 1853 ArkansasSan Joaquin Co., Ohio
Elizabeth Williams 1853 MissouriTwain Harte
Elizabeth Ridgeway Williams 1853 Arkansas San Joaquin Co.
Elizabeth Septimus "Seppie" Williams 1853 Arkansas San Joaquin Co.
Elnathan Gavette Williams 1853 Arkansas San Joaquin Co.
Jemima Williams 1853 MissouriTwain Harte
John D. Williams 1853 MissouriTwain Harte
John Edward Williams 1853 Oklahoma San Joaquin Co.
Joseph Williams 1853 Ohio
Malinda Ann Williams 1853 Arkansas San Joaquin Co.
Martha Williams 1853 Arkansas San Joaquin Co.
Mary Ellen Williams 1853 Arkansas San Joaquin Co.
Miles Williams 1853 Arkansas San Joaquin Co.
Nancy J. Williams 1853 MissouriTwain Harte
Sarah Williams 1853 Arkansas San Joaquin Co.
Sarah Elizabeth Williams 1853 Arkansas San Joaquin Co.
Septimus Williams 1853 ArkansasSan Joaquin Co., San Francisco
William Curry Williams 1853 Arkansas San Joaquin Co.
Wilson 1853 Unknown
R. Winters 1853 Unknown
Samuel Woodruff 1854 IndianaSan Joaquin Co.
Young 1853 Unknown
Daniel J. Young 1853 MissouriStanislaus Co., Tulare Co.
John YoungUnknown
Nancy Caroline Young (Lake) 1853 MissouriStanislaus Co.
Nancy Young 1853 MissouriStanislaus Co.
William Young 1853 MissouriStanisalus Co.
Joseph Zwinge 1853 PrussiaCalaveras Co.
arrow link pointing up to return to the top of the page

One of the best accounts of the overland migration along the California Trail is George R. Stewart's The California Trail.

Sites worth visiting:


Find complete information about camping, lodging, historic sites, and recreation at Sonora Pass Vacations.


Dave's Sierra Fishing provides information about some of the best fishing destinations in the Sierra, including the Sonora Pass region.




© 2016 - Sonora Pass Emigrants, Tuolumne County Pioneers

Counter